October Ministry Schedule

Saint Mary’s Schedule

Download Print-Friendly Schedule

4:00pm Vigil Mass (Saturday)

Date Lectors Extraordinary Ministers
of the Holy Eucharist
Altar Servers Hospitality Ministers
(Ushers)
10/05/19 Ben Turner
Kathi Martin
Kathi Martin
Kay McDaniel**
Bud Stang John
Tim Martin
10/12/19 Janet Stang
Kay McDaniel
Janet Stang
Kathi Martin**
Bud Stang John
Tim Martin
10/19/19 Janet Stang
Kay McDaniel
Kay McDaniel
Janet Stang**
Bud Stang John
Tim Martin
10/26/19 Kathi Martin
Ben Turner
Kathi Martin
Janet Stang**
Bud Stang John
Tim Martin

**Please allow others who are willing to be Extraordinary Ministers of the Holy Eucharist if available.

10:00am Mass (Sunday)

Date Lectors Extraordinary
Ministers
of the Holy
Eucharist
Altar Servers Gift
Bearers
Hospitality
Ministers (Ushers)
Snacks
Sponsors
10/06/19 Nancy Boswell
Jeff Graham

Roger Coleman
Debbie Coleman
Paul Jones

EJ Strange
Mark Malabanan
Marcelo Malabanan
Kameron Graham
Aaliyah Bumphus
Peter Reyes Family Bob Perry
Chuck Arnold
Frank Green
Justin Roy
Jean McAdams
Ann Mauck
Shannon Drake
10/13/19 Youth Group Jacob Graham
Jeff Graham
Paul Jones
Youth Group Youth Group Youth Group Barbara Reyes
Nancy Arnold
10/20/19 Rolf Erisman
Patti Erisman
Barbara Reyes
Regi Adams
Paul Jones
Jacob Graham
Alessandro Lambert
Antonia Lambert
EJ Strange
Allie Austin
Joel Rodriguez Family Peter Reyes
Bob Schwartz
Roger Coleman
Gene Pecoraro
Youth Biscuit &
Burrito Sale
10/27/19 Diana Phillips
Barbara Reyes
Rolf Erisman
Janet Stang
Paul Jones
Mark Malabanan
Marcelo Malabanan
Jacob Graham
Kameron Graham
Kaleb Graham
Michael Pipes Family Craig Phillips
Jerry Hill
Frank Green
Leonard Byrne
Potluck

Our Lady of the Lake

Download Print-Friendly Schedule

5:30pm Vigil Mass (Saturday)

Date Lectors Extraordinary Ministers
of the Holy Eucharist
Altar Servers Gift Bearers
10/05/19 Joe Leonaitis Debbie Galbraith
Addie Smith
Joe Leonaitis Ushers
10/12/19 Joe Leonaitis Addie Smith
Lucy Hale
Joe Leonaitis Ushers
10/19/19 Joe Leonaitis Lucy Hale
Debbie Galbraith
Joe Leonaitis Ushers
10/26/19 Joe Leonaitis Addie Smith
Lucy Hale
Joe Leonaitis Ushers

8:00am Mass (Sunday)

Date Lectors Extraordinary Ministers
of the Holy Eucharist
Altar Servers Gift Bearers
10/06/19 Jackie Meyer
Sherry Manuel
Janet Jeanfreau
Brenda Taube
Rick Taube Ushers
10/13/19 Sherry Manuel
Jackie Meyer
Brenda Caperton
Brenda Taube
Rene Jeanfreau Ushers
10/20/19 Sherry Manuel
Brenda Taube
Janet Jeanfreau
Rene Jeanfreau
Tim Hora Ushers
10/27/19 Brenda Taube
Sherry Manuel
Jackie Meyer
Brenda Caperton
Rene Jeanfreau Ushers